Skip to content

1622 Genesee StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2019

Property Information

Block2268
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page221

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,651
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,600
19%
Improvement Value:$100,700
81%
Total Assessment$124,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,380+6.7%
2024$4,106+1.2%
2023$4,056-0.7%
2022$4,084+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft1,651DeedBook 6384, Page 957Recorded10/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$59,123

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,651DeedBook 6336, Page 463Recorded8/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013306-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,900
DeedBook 4249, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911