Skip to content

1007 William St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2019

Property Information

Block2272
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page198

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,481
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,800
17%
Improvement Value:$113,200
83%
Total Assessment$137,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,828+6.7%
2024$4,525+1.2%
2023$4,470-10.9%
2022$5,018+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001819-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,481DeedBook 6333, Page 593Recorded7/12/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$43,700
DeedBook 2217, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930