Skip to content

119 Lafayette AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2016

Property Information

Block2279
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
19%
Improvement Value:$119,600
81%
Total Assessment$148,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,219+6.7%
2024$4,892+1.2%
2023$4,833-10.9%
2022$5,425+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$41,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 6200, Page 21Recorded8/18/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 6200, Page 26Recorded8/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-008490-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900