Skip to content

524 Schiller AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2016

Property Information

Block2297
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page243

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,388
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,100
34%
Improvement Value:$49,700
66%
Total Assessment$75,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,671+6.7%
2024$2,504+1.2%
2023$2,473-10.9%
2022$2,777+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 6234, Page 1780Recorded11/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022549-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$154,000
DeedBook 5877, Page 13

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$24,500
DeedBook 2112, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900