Skip to content

567 Schiller AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2019

Property Information

Block2296
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page243

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,411
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
20%
Improvement Value:$113,200
80%
Total Assessment$140,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,958+6.7%
2024$4,647+1.2%
2023$4,591-10.9%
2022$5,154+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,000
DeedBook 6286, Page 1447

Foreclosure Case F-054299-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$157,900
DeedBook 5477, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900