Skip to content

209 Berg AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$179,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2018

Property Information

Block2293
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page194

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,534
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
20%
Improvement Value:$148,000
80%
Total Assessment$185,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,537+6.7%
2024$6,127+1.2%
2023$6,053-10.9%
2022$6,795+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,534DeedBook 6342, Page 338Recorded9/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,534DeedBook 6306, Page 1068Recorded11/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006927-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-024898-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952