Skip to content

329 Hunt AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 1995

Property Information

Block2294
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page195

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage602
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,500
37%
Improvement Value:$59,000
63%
Total Assessment$93,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,045+7.3%
2024$2,838+1.3%
2023$2,801-11.8%
2022$3,175+3.3%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027556-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930