Skip to content

548 Schiller Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2018

Property Information

Block2297
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page243

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,598
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
19%
Improvement Value:$117,100
81%
Total Assessment$144,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,096+6.7%
2024$4,776+1.2%
2023$4,718-10.9%
2022$5,297-1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,598DeedBook 6339, Page 217Recorded8/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031870-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,000
DeedBook 5316, Page 285

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 3087, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900