Skip to content

198 Harrison Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$109,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2017

Property Information

Block2297
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page243

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,227
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,500
24%
Improvement Value:$101,400
76%
Total Assessment$133,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,719+6.7%
2024$4,423+1.2%
2023$4,369-10.9%
2022$4,905+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,227DeedBook 6312, Page 474Recorded1/2/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$66,500
DeedBook 6261, Page 1107

Foreclosure Case F-046710-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,900
DeedBook 4652, Page 156

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$30,000
DeedBook 4461, Page 85

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$30,000
DeedBook 4334, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920