Skip to content

265 Lafayette Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$174,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2017

Property Information

Block2298
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page243

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,645
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,100
19%
Improvement Value:$131,700
81%
Total Assessment$161,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,702+6.7%
2024$5,344+1.2%
2023$5,280-10.9%
2022$5,927+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,645DeedBook 6312, Page 309Recorded12/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$81,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,645DeedBook 6246, Page 1010Recorded4/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,645DeedBook 6246, Page 1006Recorded4/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002355-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005277-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035706-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920