Skip to content

231 Lafayette AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$124,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2016

Property Information

Block2298
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page243

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,700
25%
Improvement Value:$88,400
75%
Total Assessment$117,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,127+6.7%
2024$3,868+1.2%
2023$3,821-10.9%
2022$4,289+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007124-24

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010870-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 6241, Page 485Recorded2/10/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 6223, Page 1931Recorded7/23/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,000
DeedBook 2508, Page 332

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920