Skip to content

359 Mcclellan Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2023

Property Information

Block2334
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page270

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,735
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,800
20%
Improvement Value:$129,300
80%
Total Assessment$162,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,712+6.7%
2024$5,354+1.2%
2023$5,289-10.9%
2022$5,938+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,735DeedBook 6526, Page 641Recorded6/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-011266-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$208,000
DeedBook 5178, Page 20

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,000
DeedBook 3263, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902