Skip to content

344 Mcclellan AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$43,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2018

Property Information

Block2335
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page270

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage512
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
32%
Improvement Value:$63,400
68%
Total Assessment$92,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,274+6.7%
2024$3,068+1.2%
2023$3,031-10.9%
2022$3,403+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft512DeedBook 6328, Page 150Recorded5/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-046451-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,900
DeedBook 6011, Page 771

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,000
DeedBook 2720, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920