Skip to content

345 Lafayette Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$91,600
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2019

Property Information

Block2338
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page245

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,900
19%
Improvement Value:$124,200
81%
Total Assessment$154,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,430+6.7%
2024$5,090+1.2%
2023$5,028-10.9%
2022$5,645+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,600
DeedBook 6410, Page 7

Foreclosure Case F-022367-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 2452, Page 555

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930