Skip to content

607 Wh-Ham Sq Rd

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$102,246
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2003

Property Information

Block2534
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page228

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,200
30%
Improvement Value:$135,900
70%
Total Assessment$194,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,840+6.7%
2024$6,411+9.9%
2023$5,833+4.5%
2022$5,581+2.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010022-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,246
DeedBook 4497, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920