Skip to content

16 Cedar LaTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$93,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2016

Property Information

Block2221
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page221

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,533
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
20%
Improvement Value:$99,500
80%
Total Assessment$124,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,391+6.7%
2024$4,116+1.2%
2023$4,066-10.9%
2022$4,564+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,533DeedBook 6273, Page 1614Recorded1/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024563-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$183,000
DeedBook 5333, Page 176

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,900
DeedBook 2458, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925