Skip to content

2039 Broad StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$119,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2018

Property Information

Block2340
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page245

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,518
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,200
24%
Improvement Value:$80,300
76%
Total Assessment$105,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,718+6.7%
2024$3,485+1.2%
2023$3,442-10.9%
2022$3,864+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 6340, Page 1492Recorded9/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 6269, Page 461Recorded11/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-040866-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,500
DeedBook 2595, Page 799

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900