Skip to content

620 Parkinson AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2020

Property Information

Block2348
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page223

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,015
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
17%
Improvement Value:$133,000
83%
Total Assessment$161,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,677+6.7%
2024$5,321+35.6%
2023$3,925-10.9%
2022$4,407+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 6428, Page 422Recorded1/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 6405, Page 1406Recorded6/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-021516-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955