Skip to content

351 Independence Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$274,863
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2018

Property Information

Block2372
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page272

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,308
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
12%
Improvement Value:$228,100
88%
Total Assessment$260,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,166+6.7%
2024$8,591+1.2%
2023$8,487-10.9%
2022$9,527+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$274,863

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,308DeedBook 6323, Page 1853Recorded4/20/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,100
DeedBook 6277, Page 574

Foreclosure Case F-050583-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 2566, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950