Skip to content

2340 Broad StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950
Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2025

Property Information

Block2378
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page246

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,161
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$129,000
52%
Improvement Value:$119,800
48%
Total Assessment$248,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,768+6.7%
2024$8,218+1.2%
2023$8,118-11.2%
2022$9,138+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft1,161DeedBook 6600, Page 766Recorded8/13/2025

Foreclosure Case F-013859-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$400,000
DeedBook 5060, Page 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$475,000
DeedBook 44989, Page 32

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950