Skip to content

58 Reeves AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$157,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2016

Property Information

Block2386
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page201

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,647
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
16%
Improvement Value:$178,200
84%
Total Assessment$213,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,520+6.7%
2024$7,049+1.2%
2023$6,963-10.9%
2022$7,817+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,647DeedBook 6255, Page 1385Recorded7/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008874-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000
DeedBook 5996, Page 811

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$177,000
DeedBook 5361, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995