Skip to content

146 Lillian Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2001

Property Information

Block2399
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page249

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
28%
Improvement Value:$136,400
72%
Total Assessment$189,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,674+6.7%
2024$6,256+1.2%
2023$6,180-11.2%
2022$6,957+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-001667-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011024-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039219-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001458-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$148,000
DeedBook 4078, Page 128

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$103,500
DeedBook 2606, Page 775

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940