Skip to content

242 Lillian Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$79,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 1995

Property Information

Block2400
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page248

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
46%
Improvement Value:$62,700
54%
Total Assessment$115,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,077+6.7%
2024$3,822+1.2%
2023$3,775-11.2%
2022$4,250+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041382-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,000
DeedBook 2981, Page 267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943