Skip to content

136 Irvington Pl

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2015

Property Information

Block2402
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page249

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
35%
Improvement Value:$95,600
65%
Total Assessment$146,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,149+6.7%
2024$4,826+1.2%
2023$4,767-11.2%
2022$5,366+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 6219, Page 1269Recorded6/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-065548-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$238,000
DeedBook 4982, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942