Skip to content

693 Independence AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$110,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 1998

Property Information

Block2408
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page276

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
30%
Improvement Value:$108,300
70%
Total Assessment$155,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,490+6.7%
2024$5,146+1.2%
2023$5,084-11.2%
2022$5,723+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038205-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,900
DeedBook 3539, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950