Skip to content

58 Meredith Road

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2021

Property Information

Block2414
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page277

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,400
26%
Improvement Value:$154,900
74%
Total Assessment$209,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,376+6.7%
2024$6,913+1.2%
2023$6,829-11.2%
2022$7,688+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 6468, Page 1443Recorded12/21/2021

Foreclosure Case F-004638-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048621-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987