Skip to content

35 Axford Ct

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$116,400
Last Sale Date
May 15, 1996

Property Information

Block2414
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page277

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,200
34%
Improvement Value:$98,200
66%
Total Assessment$149,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,265+6.7%
2024$4,935+1.2%
2023$4,875-11.2%
2022$5,487+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006804-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,400
DeedBook 3071, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950