Skip to content

130 Thropp AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$312,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2023

Property Information

Block2424
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page281

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S B
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,219
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,600
31%
Improvement Value:$122,100
69%
Total Assessment$177,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,262+17.6%
2024$5,324+1.2%
2023$5,260-11.2%
2022$5,921+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000
Sq Ft1,219DeedBook 6529, Page 752Recorded7/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,219DeedBook 6177, Page 207Recorded8/23/2013

Foreclosure Case F-051303-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$257,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 51

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,500
DeedBook 2568, Page 547

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920