Skip to content

162 Maddock AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$260,123
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2022

Property Information

Block2428
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page281

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
37%
Improvement Value:$101,900
63%
Total Assessment$161,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,698+6.7%
2024$5,341+1.2%
2023$5,276-11.2%
2022$5,939+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,123
Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 6502, Page 1007Recorded10/5/2022

Foreclosure Case F-018900-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028350-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$256,000
DeedBook 5138, Page 128

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 3291, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930