Skip to content

323 Maddock Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2015

Property Information

Block2426
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page252

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage824
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
41%
Improvement Value:$84,900
59%
Total Assessment$142,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,036+6.7%
2024$4,720+7.0%
2023$4,413-11.7%
2022$4,999+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft824DeedBook 6225, Page 63Recorded8/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-013442-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$198,454
DeedBook 5937, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940