Skip to content

253 Fetter AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2019

Property Information

Block2429
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page253

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage837
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
39%
Improvement Value:$91,600
61%
Total Assessment$149,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,272+6.7%
2024$4,941+1.2%
2023$4,881-11.2%
2022$5,495+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
Sq Ft837DeedBook 6388, Page 95Recorded11/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015831-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft598DeedBook 6182, Page 584Recorded11/7/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941