Skip to content

1604 Exton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1945
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2002

Property Information

Block2458
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page281

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,240
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,300
19%
Improvement Value:$261,500
81%
Total Assessment$324,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,446+6.7%
2024$10,728+1.2%
2023$10,598+4.1%
2022$10,176+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033560-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$305,000
DeedBook 4441, Page 172

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 2288, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945