Skip to content

6 Powell Pl

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$144,310
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2019

Property Information

Block2462
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page276

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,700
30%
Improvement Value:$102,500
70%
Total Assessment$147,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,187+6.7%
2024$4,862+1.2%
2023$4,803-11.2%
2022$5,407+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$144,310

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 6366, Page 1759Recorded5/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000094-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$195,000
DeedBook 6087, Page 74

Foreclosure Case F-054166-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 5785, Page 271

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,000
DeedBook 2230, Page 355

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950