Skip to content

73 Emeline Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$196,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2019

Property Information

Block2462
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page276

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,163
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,400
27%
Improvement Value:$122,700
73%
Total Assessment$168,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,924+6.7%
2024$5,552+1.2%
2023$5,485+0.6%
2022$5,454+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
Sq Ft1,163DeedBook 6393, Page 1278Recorded1/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$115,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,163DeedBook 6366, Page 1138Recorded5/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028485-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,000
DeedBook 3384, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955