Skip to content

107 Linden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$233,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2020

Property Information

Block2479
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page292

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,600
26%
Improvement Value:$124,000
74%
Total Assessment$167,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,906+6.7%
2024$5,536+13.9%
2023$4,862-11.2%
2022$5,473+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 6424, Page 1167Recorded12/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 6324, Page 131Recorded4/23/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 6319, Page 1264

Foreclosure Case F-027336-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960