Skip to content

1749 Exton AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$73,600
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2016

Property Information

Block2483
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page282

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,313
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,400
38%
Improvement Value:$100,300
62%
Total Assessment$160,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,663+6.7%
2024$5,308+1.2%
2023$5,244+4.1%
2022$5,035+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,313DeedBook 6250, Page 1340Recorded5/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005669-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002064-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$182,000
DeedBook 4917, Page 98

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,900
DeedBook 2494, Page 594

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930