Skip to content

148 Milton AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2019

Property Information

Block2496
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,500
24%
Improvement Value:$188,800
76%
Total Assessment$249,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,785+6.7%
2024$8,234+1.2%
2023$8,135+12.9%
2022$7,206+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 6375, Page 508Recorded7/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 6333, Page 439Recorded7/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022950-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021975-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-056344-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$345,000
DeedBook 5304, Page 16

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,000
DeedBook 4577, Page 99

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$157,900
DeedBook 3789, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000