Skip to content

138 Milton AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$196,587
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2021

Property Information

Block2496
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2S CB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,097
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,200
43%
Improvement Value:$85,100
57%
Total Assessment$149,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,261+6.7%
2024$4,931+1.2%
2023$4,872+4.1%
2022$4,678+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$196,587
Sq Ft1,097DeedBook 6444, Page 1623Recorded6/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$77,707

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,097DeedBook 6411, Page 610Recorded8/18/2020

Foreclosure Case F-024959-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 3413, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900