Skip to content

205 Quimby Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2024

Property Information

Block2499
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,000
33%
Improvement Value:$135,600
67%
Total Assessment$202,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,354+6.7%
2024$5,955+1.2%
2023$5,883+4.1%
2022$5,649-5.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6555, Page 1341Recorded5/3/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$343,354
Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6542, Page 1786Recorded12/7/2023

Foreclosure Case F-033910-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034720-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946