Skip to content

614 White Horse Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2019

Property Information

Block2499
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,310
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
33%
Improvement Value:$123,300
67%
Total Assessment$182,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,438+6.7%
2024$6,035+1.2%
2023$5,962+4.1%
2022$5,724+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,310DeedBook 6367, Page 1745Recorded5/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011339-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 5219, Page 211

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 3609, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940