Skip to content

11 Dodge DrTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2019

Property Information

Block2501
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,254
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,800
31%
Improvement Value:$157,300
69%
Total Assessment$229,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,073+6.7%
2024$7,567+1.2%
2023$7,476+29.6%
2022$5,768+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 6377, Page 1853Recorded8/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$142,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 6359, Page 735Recorded3/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032676-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,500
DeedBook 3860, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956