Skip to content

120 Gropp Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2021

Property Information

Block2528
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page283

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,034
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,100
22%
Improvement Value:$212,100
78%
Total Assessment$272,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,592+6.7%
2024$8,991+1.2%
2023$8,882+4.1%
2022$8,528+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft2,034DeedBook 6439, Page 509Recorded4/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-003346-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$223,200
DeedBook 6091, Page 97

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960