Skip to content

21 Godfrey Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1954

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2025

Property Information

Block2539
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page204

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,385
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,800
30%
Improvement Value:$162,300
70%
Total Assessment$233,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,214+6.7%
2024$7,699+1.2%
2023$7,606+23.1%
2022$6,178+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
Sq Ft1,385DeedBook 6592, Page 1368Recorded6/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 6385, Page 148Recorded10/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$149,625

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 6362, Page 1509Recorded4/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004141-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017428-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook 4768, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954