Skip to content

2253 Kuser RdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$327,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2020

Property Information

Block2575
Lot156
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page205

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,618
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,300
24%
Improvement Value:$226,800
76%
Total Assessment$299,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,540+6.7%
2024$9,879+1.2%
2023$9,760+4.1%
2022$9,371+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,618DeedBook 6416, Page 1687Recorded10/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-050620-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974