Skip to content

93 Elton AveTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1961
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2024

Property Information

Block2625
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page287

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,706
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
37%
Improvement Value:$140,700
63%
Total Assessment$223,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,873+6.7%
2024$7,379+1.2%
2023$7,290+4.1%
2022$6,999+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004767-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #25004007Sale Date4/29/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
Sq Ft1,706DeedBook 6553, Page 955Recorded4/9/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,706DeedBook 6246, Page 753Recorded4/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$269,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,702DeedBook 6208, Page 1905Recorded12/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-029142-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$299,000
DeedBook 5891, Page 229

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$195,000
DeedBook 5486, Page 127

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961