Skip to content

60 Winding Way

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$242,905
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2017

Property Information

Block2627
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page307

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,402
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
27%
Improvement Value:$216,600
73%
Total Assessment$296,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,452+6.7%
2024$9,797+1.2%
2023$9,678+4.1%
2022$9,292+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-013143-25

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Bankruptcy Stay

Foreclosure Case F-006313-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-014921-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$242,905

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,402DeedBook 6311, Page 1402Recorded12/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027762-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954