Skip to content

29 Falmouth Rd

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$121,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2000

Property Information

Block2635
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page297

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,600
34%
Improvement Value:$156,500
66%
Total Assessment$238,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,391+6.7%
2024$7,864+1.2%
2023$7,769+4.1%
2022$7,460+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018277-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$121,000
DeedBook 3805, Page 94

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961