Skip to content

16 Gerard Rd

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2023

Property Information

Block2635
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page297

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,900
43%
Improvement Value:$109,200
57%
Total Assessment$191,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,734+11.1%
2024$6,062+1.3%
2023$5,986+4.3%
2022$5,737+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft864DeedBook 6518, Page 1193Recorded3/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-028701-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961