Skip to content

10 Gerard Rd

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2024

Property Information

Block2635
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page297

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage844
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
46%
Improvement Value:$95,500
54%
Total Assessment$177,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,255+6.7%
2024$5,863+5.8%
2023$5,542+4.3%
2022$5,311+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6552, Page 314

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000
Sq Ft844DeedBook 6552, Page 48Recorded3/21/2024

Foreclosure Case F-006209-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961