Skip to content

4 Hastings RdTrenton, NJ 08620

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2016

Property Information

Block2636
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page297

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,482
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
38%
Improvement Value:$133,700
62%
Total Assessment$215,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,601+6.7%
2024$7,125+1.2%
2023$7,038+4.1%
2022$6,758+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,482DeedBook 6268, Page 1676Recorded11/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,482DeedBook 6241, Page 921Recorded2/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$99,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,482DeedBook 6224, Page 1993Recorded8/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-002860-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,000
DeedBook 4281, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961